Directory of Staff

   PRINT TEXT SIZE   S  M  L  
NameTitle (Department)
Ayers, Mari Lee Counselling Teaching Assistant
Barkman, George Maintenance Staff
Bechard, Melissa Special Events Assistant
Buxton, Katie Volunteer
Castro, Claudia Maintenance Staff
Cho, Yu Jeong International Enrollment Officer
Doerksen, Russell Accounting Assistant and Student Finance Coordinator
Groenendijk, Cameron Male Resident Director
Groenendijk, Samantha Female Resident Director, Residence Life Coordinator
Harder, Audrey Executive Assistant to the President
Hiebert, Kayla Visual Media Coordinator
Hill, Yvonne Mailroom Clerk, Library Assistant
Holden, Debbie Receptionist
Holden, Heath Vice President for Enrolment Management and Student Success
Hussein, Ismail Enrollment Officer
Johnson, David President; Professor of New Testament
Johnson, John Director of Alumni Relations
Kehler, Vern Associate Director of Enrollment Management
Kennedy, Terry Director of Library Services
Lageer, Sarah Student Services Coordinator
Laugesen, Beverly Library Assistant
Laugesen, John Chief Financial Officer, Vice President for Administration
Loeppky, Martha Technical Services Librarian, Interlibrary Loan Librarian
Lowey, Gaylene Counselling Teaching Assistant
Marble, Nicole Enrollment Officer
Martens, Heidi Grant Writer, Development Assistant
Martin, Andy Maintenance Coordinator
Maynard, Krista Library technician
McKenzie, Irma Associate Vice President for Development
McLeod, Dan Director of Facilities Management
McLeod, River Maintenance Staff
Nerenberg, Jan Counselling Teaching Assistant
Penner, Gayle Administrative Assistant
Peters, Jerrad Creative Content Specialist
Poirier, Bob Maintenance
Poirier, Melissa Special Events Assistant
Post, Lindsey Development Assistant
Reimer, Marlin Associate Vice-President for Student Life
Rempel, Janice Associate Registrar for Distance Education
Richardson, Penelope Seminary Enrollment Officer
Salimkhani, Bardia Assistant Enrollment Officer
Sandulak, Grace Business Services Coordinator
Schellenberg, Gary Director of Institutional Services
Thomas, Andrea Business Office Assistant
Thomas, Sven Technology Coordinator
Tower, Radio Radio Tower Extension
van Duin, Debi International Student Services Coordinator
Ward, Martin Director of IT Services; Men’s Soccer Coach
Ward, Melanie Community Life Coordinator
Wheeldon, Andrea Director of Student Development
Wheeldon, Jeff Registrar
Wiebe, Cherry Associate Vice President of Marketing and Communications
Wiens, Fred Network Administrator