Directory of Staff

   PRINT TEXT SIZE   S  M  L  
NameTitle (Department)
Barkman, George Maintenance Staff
Bechard, Melissa Special Events Assistant
Buxton, Katie Volunteer
Castro, Claudia Maintenance Staff
Cho, Yu Jeong International UC Enrollment Officer
Crowe, Rachel Counselling Teaching Assistant
Doerksen, Russell Accounting Assistant and Student Finance Coordinator
Dyck, Garry Counselling Teaching Assistant
Editor, Yearbook Yearbook Editor
Geisheimer, Justin UC Enrollment Officer
Groenendijk, Cameron Male Resident Director
Groenendijk, Samantha Female Resident Director, Residence Life Coordinator
Harder, Audrey Executive Assistant to the President
Harder, Kaitlyn UC Enrollment Officer
Hiebert, Kayla Visual Media Coordinator
Hill, Yvonne Mailroom Clerk, Library Assistant
Holden, Debbie Receptionist
Holden, Heath Vice President for Student Success and Registrar
Hussein, Ismail Senior UC Enrollment Officer
Johnson, David President; Professor of New Testament
Johnson, John Director of Alumni Relations
Kennedy, Terry Director of Library Services
Konkel, Tim Director of Enrollment Management
Lageer, Sarah Student Services Coordinator
Laugesen, Beverly Library Assistant
Laugesen, John Chief Financial Officer, Vice President for Administration
Loeppky, Martha Technical Services Librarian, Interlibrary Loan Librarian
Lowey, Gaylene Counselling Teaching Assistant
MacKenzie, RJ Seminary Enroment Officer
Marble, Nicole UC Enrollment Officer
Martens, Heidi Grant Writer, Development Assistant
Martin, Andy Maintenance Coordinator
Martin-Paulichenko, Marc-Nicholas Development Officer
Maynard, Krista Library technician
McKenzie, Irma Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations
McLeod, Dan Director of Facilities Management
McLeod, River Maintenance Staff
Muth, Carissa Counselling Teaching Assistant
Nerenberg, Jan Counselling Teaching Assistant
Penner, Gayle Administrative Assistant
Peters, Jerrad Creative Content Specialist
Poirier, Bob Maintenance Staff
Post, Lindsey Development Assistant
Reimer, Marlin Associate Vice-President for Student Life
Rempel, Janice Associate Registrar for Distance Education
Richardson, Penelope Seminary Enrollment Officer
Sandulak, Grace Business Services Coordinator
Schellenberg, Gary Director of Institutional Services
Schmidt, Adriana Counselling Teaching Assistant
Shore, Betty Associate Registrar - Records
Thomas, Andrea Business Office Assistant
Thomas, Sven Technology Coordinator
van Duin, Debi International Student Services Coordinator
Ward, Martin Director of IT Services; Men’s Soccer Coach
Ward, Melanie Community Life Coordinator
Wiebe, Cherry Associate Vice President of Marketing and Communications
Wiens, Fred Network Administrator